Website cost guide · 2026

How much does a website cost in Miami?

At WebsiteTek, a custom website costs $200 to $3,500, paid once, depending on how many pages you need. Here is exactly what you get at each price, what changes the cost, and what you pay each month, if anything.

The short answer

Fixed prices, paid once.

Updated October 2026. Prices are WebsiteTek's own and the same as on the pricing page.

  • Website: $200 to $3,500, one-time, by the number of pages you need.
  • Custom Build: from $3,500, quoted per project, for more than 50 pages or custom features.
  • Hosting and maintenance: $15 to $40 a month with Web Hosting +, optional, paid 12 months up front ($180 to $480 a year).
  • SEO: $100 a month with the SEO plan, optional, no contract.

Website prices

What each price gets you.

Every package is a custom design, hand-coded, and fully responsive on phones, tablets, and computers.

WebsiteTek website packages and prices
PackagePricePagesLive inA good fit for
Launch$200 one-time2-page landing page1 dayOne offer, a new business, or a campaign that needs to be online now.
Essentials$400 one-timeUp to 5 pages3 daysA clear, professional presence: who you are, what you do, and why people should call.
Growth$800 one-timeUp to 10 pages5 daysA business with several services that each deserve their own page.
ProfessionalMost popular$1,500 one-timeUp to 30 pages7 daysA full business website that captures leads around the clock, with your Google Business Profile set up for you.
Enterprise$2,000 one-timeUp to 50 pages10 daysMany services or locations, a quote or booking system, and integrations with the tools you already use.
Custom BuildFrom $3,500 quoted per projectMore than 50Set in the quoteMore than 50 pages, custom functionality, member areas, or a phased build.
See every package and its features

What changes the price

Why websites cost different amounts.

Four things decide what a website costs. Knowing them helps you pick the right package and avoid paying for pages you do not need.

How many pages

The biggest factor. A landing page for one offer is $200; a site with a page for every service, location, and question is more. Most businesses that sell several services do best with a page for each one, because each page can rank for its own searches.

Features

Lead-capture forms, a quote or booking system, integrations with the tools you already use, or an online store. Enterprise covers advanced features and integrations; anything beyond that is a Custom Build, quoted before work starts.

Words and photos

We write the page copy from your notes and your website brief, and you approve every line. Real photos of your team and your work beat stock; photography coordination, a Spanish version, and a logo refresh are optional add-ons, quoted per project.

Time and people

Six to twelve weeks before anything goes live is common at a typical agency, often with an account manager between you and the builder. As a virtual agency, we work with you directly and launch in 1 day to 10 days, depending on the package, which keeps the price down.

One-time vs. monthly

What you pay each month.

The website is paid once, and you own it. Monthly costs are optional and only for the help you want.

Web Hosting +
$15 to $40 a month by package, paid 12 months up front ($180 to $480 a year): hosting on our fastest servers, your own cPanel account and email accounts, daily backups, security updates, and 1 to 6 revisions a month. New customers who need a domain get a free .com, .net, .org, or .biz for the first year. Website hosting in Miami
SEO plan
$100 a month, no contract: keyword updates, technical audits and fixes, local SEO, and Google Business Profile optimization. Monthly SEO in detail
Support after launch
Professional, Enterprise, and Custom Build include 30 days of free support and the first 30 days of Web Hosting + free, then 12 months paid up front.

Compared

WebsiteTek vs. a typical agency.

A typical agency

  • Often $3,000 to $10,000 for a basic site
  • Six to twelve weeks before anything goes live
  • An account manager between you and the builder
  • Sites tied to their platform or hosting
  • A generic template with your logo on top

WebsiteTek

  • $200 to $3,500, all in
  • Live in one to ten days
  • You deal directly with the person who builds your site
  • You own everything: code, domain, and hosting
  • Custom design, strategy first

How you pay: 50% to start and 50% when the work is complete, by Zelle, credit card or PayPal. WCAG accessibility is included with every package once you sign the accessibility agreement.

Questions

Website cost questions.

How much does a website cost in Miami?

At WebsiteTek, a custom website costs $200 to $3,500, paid once, depending on how many pages you need: Launch $200 (2-page landing page), Essentials $400 (up to 5 pages), Growth $800 (up to 10 pages), Professional $1,500 (up to 30 pages), Enterprise $2,000 (up to 50 pages). Projects with more than 50 pages or custom features start at $3,500 and are quoted per project.

Is there a monthly fee for a website?

Not for the website itself: it is a one-time price. Web Hosting +, the optional plan for hosting, maintenance, and revisions, is $15 to $40 a month depending on your package, paid 12 months up front ($180 to $480 a year). The SEO plan is $100 a month if you want ongoing SEO, and it can be cancelled anytime.

Do I own my website?

Yes. You own the domain, the design, and the code. If you ever want to move it, we hand everything over.

How long does it take to build a website?

Launch: 1 day, Essentials: 3 days, Growth: 5 days, Professional: 7 days, Enterprise: 10 days. Custom Build timelines are set in the written quote before work starts.

Why are WebsiteTek prices lower than many agencies?

As a virtual agency, we run without the overhead: no office rent, no account managers, no layers of meetings, no platform fees baked into the price. A proven process and hand-coded builds mean you pay for the finished site, not the machinery around it.

How do I pay for my website?

The website is paid in two parts, 50% to start and 50% when the work is complete, by Zelle, credit card or PayPal.

Your exact price

Know your price before you start.

Order a package online in a few minutes, or tell us what you need and get a fixed written quote within one business day.

Trades we design for

See all 226 trades

226 trades

  • Plumbers website design concept
CallFree quote